tva logoTennessee Valley Authority

Inside TVA: August 2011 - New Employees

Thomas Albert Barrow, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Daphne Lynn Basham, Chattanooga, Operating Support & Fleet Governance

Lane Mylea Bassham, Chattanooga, People & Performance

Frank Robert Bausemer, Chattanooga, Operating Support & Fleet Governance

Preston Scott Baxter, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Marty Lee Benson, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Sharon Marie Best, Chattanooga, People & Performance

Jeremy,Nathaniel Blevins, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Michael Chad Brotherton, Chattanooga, Chief Information Officer

Michael Stephen Burbank, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Denise S. Campbell, Chattanooga, Fossil Power Group

Nelson Cody Cantrell, Knoxville, Chief Financial Officer

Thomas Anthony Carpenter, Chattanooga, Reservoir Operations

William James Jasper Commins, Operating Support & Fleet Governance

Dwight Mitchell Copeland, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Stanley Albert Cosby, Grand Rivers, Ky., Power System Operations

Lena Rae Covey, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Edward Murray Covington, Memphis, Fossil Power Group

Stephen Andrew Daniel, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Michael Scott Defilippis, Chattanooga, Nuclear Power Group

Rhyne Daniel Douglas, Kingston, Tenn., Fossil Power Group

Kevin Lee Featherston, Chattanooga, Chief Financial Officer

Joel Andrew Frey, Brownsville, Fossil Power Group

Christina Nicole Fryar, Chattanooga, Chief Information Officer

Timothy Jon Gabosch, Spring City, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Bryan Joseph Gagnon, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Kerry Daniel Godfrey, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

David L. Green, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Angela Jane Griffin, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Elizabeth Allison Griffin, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

David F. Grigsby, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

William Greg Gulledge, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Randy E. Hall, Cumberland County, Fossil Power Group

Alicia R. Hannah, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Jill Michelle Hegland, Spring City, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Andrew Patrick Hirko, Chattanooga, Operating Support & Fleet Governance

Travis L. Holcomb, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Andrew R. Houston, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Richard Capel Howorth, Knoxville, Board of Directors

Richard Dean Huggins, Memphis, Fossil Power Group

Laura L. Hughett, Knoxville, Chief Information Officer

Jonathan E.T. Jewell, Mayfield, Ky., Power System Operations

Jacob Joshua Johnson, Hollywood, Ala., Nuclear Generation Development & Construction

Gabriel Johnson Calder, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Paul Murray Johnson, Chattanooga, Nuclear Power Group

Terrence Kian Jones, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Stephaun Jarrell Keemer, Chattanooga, Chief Information Officer

Aaron Wesley Keith, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Sarah Elizabeth Kell, Chattanooga, Power System Operations

Grant Thomas Keown, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Richard Paul Kidd, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Johnny Ray Lawing, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Keith Paul Leblanc, Memphis , Fossil Power Group

Jason Travis Lewis Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Ryan James Martin, Gallatin, Tenn., Operating Support & Fleet Governance

Jason Paul McBrayer, Chattanooga, Chief Financial Officer

Matthew David McChargue, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Jayme Scott McGee, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Phillip Lawrence Mensi, Memphis, Fossil Power Group

Michael Bradley Miller, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Adam R. Morrison, Kingsport, Tenn., Power System Operations

Tony Tyrone Neal, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Scott Eric Nelsen, Spring City, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Cecil David Nesbitt, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

William Aubrey Nevins, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Thomas Keith Nix, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Robert Edward Orr, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Todd Daniel Osborn, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Daniel Vance Ostrander, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Cheryl Overmeyer, Chattanooga, Chief Financial Officer

Carlton Joshua Patterson, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Christopher Stephen Perry, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Richard Wayne Poteet, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Linda Kay Potts, New Johnsonville, Tenn., Power System Operations

Wendell Lamar Prevatt, Spring City, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Jennifer McDonald Priester, Chattanooga, Fossil Power Group

John David Ralston Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Ben Austin Reece, Hollywood, Ala., Nuclear Generation Development & Construction

Ronda Christine Reed, Knoxville, Chief Financial Officer

Carolyn Ridge, Chattanooga, Strategy & External Relations

Frank William Rozzell Jr., Jasper, Tenn., Operating Support & Fleet Governance

Matthew Scott Scheble, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Steven Gregg Shamblin, Chattanooga, Fossil Generation Development & Construction

Joe Brandon Simmons, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Kelton Shane Smith, Kingsport, Tenn., Power System Operations

Timothy Dean Sorrell, Chattanooga, Strategy & External Relations

Haley Elizabeth Sorrells, Nashville, Strategy & External Relations

James Wesley Stovall, Tuscumbia, Ala., Fossil Power Group

John Walter Stubblefield, Hollywood, Ala., Nuclear Generation Development & Construction

Jeremy Todd Stutts, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Walter Cullen Sykes, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Daniel Gene Thompson, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Rebecca Laverne Thornton, Chattanooga, People & Performance

Jesse Edward Trundle, Soddy-Daisy, Tenn., Nuclear Power Group

Robby Darril Wallace Cumberland County, Fossil Power Group

David L. Warren, Tuscumbia Ala., Fossil Power Group

Adam Bryant Wilbanks, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Selina Yvonne Wilborn, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

Charles Thomas Williams, Rogersville, Tenn., Chief Financial Officer

Jason Dale Wood, Chattanooga, Power System Operations

Shane Anthony Wright, Chattanooga, Chief Information Officer

Stacy Leanne Young, Knoxville, Environment & Technology

Eric Luke Youngman, Decatur, Ala., Nuclear Power Group

           
Content for id "future1" Goes Here
Content for id "future2" Goes Here
Content for id "future3" Goes Here