STEM ready

2022-2023 Grant Recipients

Alabama

  • Arab Junior High School
  • Asbury Elementary School
  • Athens Renaissance School
  • Challenger Elementary
  • Cold Springs K - 8
  • Collinsville School
  • Crossville Elementary School
  • Crossville Middle School
  • Decatur Middle School
  • Florence High School
  • Forest Hills Elementary
  • Fort Payne High School
  • HEART Academy at Julian Newman
  • Henagar Junior High School
  • Hibbett Intermediate School
  • Ider High School
  • Lawrence County Gifted
  • Limestone County Career Technical Center
  • Meridianville Middle School
  • Muscle Shoals High School
  • Plainview High School
  • R.E. Thompson Intermediate School
  • Riverhill School
  • Russellville Middle School
  • Saint Bernard Preparatory School
  • Sheffield City Schools
  • SPARK Academy at Cowart Elementary 
  • Sparkman Middle School
  • Sylvania High School
  • Tanner Elementary
  • Waterloo High School
  • Webster Elementary School

Georgia

  • Eton Elementary School
  • Heritage High School
  • Heritage Middle School
  • Red Bud Middle School
  • Rock Spring Elementary
  • West Fannin Elementary School
  • Woodlawn Elementary

Kentucky

  • Allen County Intermediate
  • Center Benton Elementary School
  • Drakes Creek Middle
  • Fulton County High School
  • Glasgow Middle School
  • Logan County High School
  • Murray/Calloway County Area Technology Center
  • North Calloway Elementary
  • North Todd Elementary School
  • R E Stevenson Elementary
  • South Todd Elementary
  • Southwest Calloway Elementary
  • Todd County Central High School

Mississippi

  • Amory Career and Technical
  • Belmont High School
  • Choctaw County High School
  • Corinth Elementary School
  • Corinth Middle School
  • Fairview Attendance Center
  • Mantachie Elementary School
  • Myrtle Attendance Center
  • Neshoba Central Middle School
  • Oxford High School
  • RH Long Booneville Middle School
  • Starkville Academy
  • TCTC

Tennessee

  • Alcoa High School
  • Arlington Elementary
  • Barret's Chapel School
  • Battle Academy
  • Bedford County Learning Academy
  • Big Sandy School
  • Blackman Middle School
  • Bolivar Middle School
  • Bransford Elementary School
  • Brighton High School
  • Bulls Gap Elementary & Middle School
  • Burks Elementary
  • Calhoun Elementary School
  • Camden Elementary School
  • Candy's Creek Cherokee Elementary School
  • Carter Middle School
  • Catlettsburg Elementary
  • Caywood Elementary School
  • Central High School
  • Charleston Elementary
  • Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences
  • Cheatham Park Elementary
  • Cherokee High School
  • Clarksville Christian School
  • Claxton Elementary School
  • Clayton-Bradley Academy
  • Clinch School
  • Clinton High School
  • Community High School
  • Community Montessori School
  • Cordova Middle School
  • Cosby High School
  • Crockett County Middle School
  • Croft Middle Design
  • Center David Crockett Elementary School
  • David Youree Elementary School
  • Davidson Academy
  • Dickson County High School
  • Dickson Elementary
  • Dogwood Elementary
  • Dover Elementary School
  • Drummonds Elementary
  • Dyersburg Intermediate School
  • E O Coffman
  • East Cheatham Elementary School
  • East Hamilton Middle School
  • East Hardin Elementary School
  • East Ridge Elementary
  • East Ridge Middle School
  • East Robertson Elementary School (ERES)
  • Elk Valley Elementary STEM School
  • Farragut High School
  • Farragut Intermediate School
  • Fayetteville City Schools
  • Fort Loudoun Middle School
  • Gibbs High School
  • Grace Christian Academy
  • Grandview Elementary School
  • Green Magnet Academy
  • Greenback
  • Hawkins Elementary School
  • Hendersonville High School
  • Henry School
  • Hickerson Elementary School
  • Holice Powell Elementary
  • Holston Middle School
  • Horace Maynard Middle School
  • Howard Elementary
  • Humphreys County Career and Technical Education Center
  • Huntland Schools
  • Ivy Academy
  • J.E. Woodard Elementary School
  • Jack Anderson Elementary
  • Jackson Academic STEAM Academy
  • Jackson Elementary School
  • JC Barnett Center
  • John Overton High School
  • John P. Freeman
  • Knox County (KCS) Virtual Middle School
  • Lake City Elementary School
  • Lake Ridge Elementary School
  • Lara Kendall Elementary/Lake County Middle School
  • Lawrence County High School
  • Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School
  • Leoma Elementary
  • Lexington Middle School
  • Lincoln County Schools
  • Loretto High School
  • Macon County High School
  • Madisonville Middle School
  • Maury County Public Schools
  • Maxine Smith STEAM Academy
  • McNairy Central High School
  • Memphis Business Academy
  • Memphis School of Excellence, Cordova Secondary
  • Michie Elementary School
  • Middlesettlements Elementary
  • Midtown Elementary School
  • Milan High School
  • Mooresburg Elementary School
  • Munford Middle School
  • Newberry Elementary
  • Normal Park Museum Magnet School
  • North Cumberland Elementary
  • North Lee Elementary School
  • North Sumner Elementary
  • Northview Academy
  • Northview Intermediate School
  • Northview Middle School
  • Notre Dame High School
  • Oakmont Elementary
  • Ocoee Middle School
  • Park View Elementary
  • Peabody High School
  • Pine Haven Elementary
  • Portland Gateview Elementary
  • Prescott South Elementary
  • Randolph Howell Elementary STEM School
  • Red Bank High School (Hamilton County Schools)
  • Red Bank Middle
  • Ridge View Elementary School
  • Robertson County Schools
  • Robertsville Middle School
  • Rockvale High School
  • Rockwood High School
  • Rogersville Middle School
  • Rose Hill School
  • Sale Creek Middle High School
  • Selmer Middle School
  • Sevier County High School
  • Sewanee Elementary
  • Shannondale Elementary School
  • Smyrna Elementary School
  • Smyrna Primary School
  • South Fulton Middle/High School
  • South Gibson County High School
  • South Haven Elementary
  • South Lawrence Elementary School
  • South Pittsburg Elementary School
  • South Side Elementary
  • South-Doyle High School
  • Southside Elementary School
  • Spring City Middle School
  • St. Nicholas School
  • STEM School Chattanooga
  • Stewarts Creek Middle School
  • Sulphur Springs School
  • Summertown Elementary School
  • Summertown High School
  • Sumner Academy
  • Sumner County District Office
  • Sunbright School
  • Sweetwater High School
  • Tara Oaks Elementary School
  • Taylor Elementary
  • Thrasher Elementary
  • Three Oaks Middle School
  • Tullahoma High School 
  • Tyner Middle Academy
  • Union Elementary STEAM and Demonstration School
  • Union Heights Elementary School
  • W.G. Rhea Elementary
  • Wauhatchie School Inc
  • Wearwood Elementary School
  • Webb School of Knoxville
  • West Elementary
  • West Greene High School
  • White County Middle School
  • White Plains Academy
  • Whittle Springs
  • Wilson County Schools

Virginia

  •  St. Anne Catholic School
  • Virginia High School