STEM ready

2021-2022 Grant Recipients

Alabama

  • Albertville Middle School, Albertville
  • Arab Junior High School, Arab
  • Cullman High School, Cullman
  • Decatur City Schools Foundation, Decatur
  • Fairview Middle School, Cullman
  • Fort Payne High School, Fort Payne
  • Horizon Elementary School, Madison
  • iAcademy at Athens Elementary, Athens
  • Julian Newman Elementary, Athens
  • Morris Middle School, Huntsville
  • New Hope High School, New Hope
  • Scottsboro Junior High School, Scottsboro
  • Sheffield Junior High School, Sheffield
  • Skyline High School, Skyline
  • Weeden Elementary, Florence

Georgia

  • Fannin County High School, Blue Ridge
  • Lakeview Middle School, Rossville
  • Ridgeland High School, Rossville
  • Saddle Ridge Elementary and Middle, Rock Spring
  • Union County Elementary School, Blairsville

Kentucky

  • Auburn School, Auburn
  • Benton Elementary, Benton
  • Briarwood Elementary, Bowling Green
  • Dishman McGinnis Elementary School, Bowling Green
  • Edmonson County High School, Brownsville
  • Glasgow Middle School, Glasgow
  • Morgantown Elementary, Morgantown
  • Murray High School, Murray
  • North Calloway Elementary School, Murray
  • South Green Elementary, Glasgow
  • South Marshall Elementary School, Benton
  • South Todd Elementary School, Guthrie
  • Todd County Middle School, Elkton
  • Trigg County Intermediate School, Cadiz

Mississippi

  • Ackerman Elementary School, Ackerman
  • Biggersville High School, Corinth
  • Itawamba Attendance Center, Fulton
  • Mantachie Attendance Center, Mantachie
  • New Albany School, of Career & Technical Education, New Albany
  • Saltillo Primary, Saltillo
  • Tupelo Middle School, Tupelo

North Carolina

  • Murphy High School, Murphy
  • Tri-county Early College High School, Murphy

Tennessee

  • Alcoa High School, Alcoa
  • Anderson County Career and Technical Center, Clinton
  • Anderson County High School, Clinton
  • Andrew Jackson Elementary, Old Hickory
  • Ashland City Elementary STEM Academy, Ashland City
  • Athens City Middle School, Athens
  • Atoka Elementary School, Atoka
  • Augustine School, Jackson
  • Aulteria, Bon Lin, Ellendale, and Bartlett Elementary, Bartlett
  • Barfield Elementary School, Murfreesboro
  • Barret’s Chapel School, Arlington
  • Beaumont Magnet Academy, Knoxville
  • Bedford County Learning Academy, Shelbyville
  • Bedford County Learning Academy, Shelbyville
  • Biggersville High School, Corinth, Mississippi
  • Blackman Middle School, Murfreesboro
  • Bledsoe County High, Pikeville
  • Bluff City Elementary School, Bluff City
  • Bolivar Middle School, Bolivar
  • BonDeCroft Elementary, Sparta
  • Booker T Washington, Memphis
  • Bridgeforth Middle School, Pulaski
  • Brighton Elementary School, Brighton
  • Brighton High School, Brighton
  • Burks Elementary, Monterey
  • Camden Elementary School, Camden
  • Cason Lane Academy, Murfreesboro
  • Central High School of McMinn County, Englewood
  • Charleston Elementary STEAM Academy, Charleston
  • Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences, Chattanooga
  • Cheatham Park Elementary School, Springfield
  • Christiana Middle School, Christiana
  • Clarksville Academy, Clarksville
  • Claxton Elementary, Powell
  • Cleveland High School, Cleveland
  • Clinton High School, Clinton
  • Cosby Elementary School, Cosby
  • Cosby High School, Cosby
  • Creek Wood High School, Charlotte
  • Croft Middle Design Center, Nashville
  • Cummings K8 Optional School, Memphis
  • Daniel Boone High School, Gray
  • David Crockett Elementary School, Lawrenceburg
  • David Crockett High School, Jonesborough
  • E O Coffman Middle School, Lawrenceburg
  • East Hamilton Middle School, Apison
  • East Montgomery Elementary School, Clarksville
  • East Ridge Elementary School, Chattanooga
  • East Robertson Elementary, Cross Plains
  • Ethridge Elementary School, Ethridge
  • Findlay Elementary School, Sparta
  • Finley Elementary School, Finley
  • Forge Ridge School, Harrogate
  • Fort Loudoun Middle School, Loudon
  • Giles County High School, Pulaski
  • Green Magnet Academy, Knoxville
  • Greenback Public School, Greenback
  • Greene Technology Center, Greeneville
  • Hamilton County Schools, Hamilton County
  • Hancock Elementary School, Sneedville
  • Happy Valley Elementary, Johnson City
  • Harriman Middle School, Harriman
  • Havenview Middle STEAM Optional School, Memphis
  • Hawkins County Schools, Rogersville
  • Hobgood Elementary School, Murfreesboro
  • Huntland Schools, Huntland
  • iLearn Institute, Lenoir City
  • Immaculate Conception Cathedral School, Memphis
  • Indian Lake Elementary, Hendersonville
  • Ingram Sowell Elementary School, Lawrenceburg
  • Innovation Academy, Springfield
  • Isaac Litton Middle School, Nashville
  • Jack Anderson Elementary, Hendersonville
  • Jackson Christian School, Jackson
  • JC Barnett Center, Lawrenceburg
  • John P. Freeman Optional School, Memphis
  • Jonesborough Elementary School, Jonesborough
  • Karns High School, Knoxville
  • L&N STEM Academy, Knoxville
  • Lakeview Elementary School, Mt. Juliet
  • Lakewood School, Buchanan
  • Lara Kendall Elementary/Lake County Middle School, Ridgely
  • Lawrence County High School, Lawrenceburg
  • Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, Lawrenceburg
  • Leoma Elementary School, Leoma
  • Lookout Valley Elementary, Chattanooga
  • Loretto High School, Loretto
  • Marvin Wright Elementary, Spring Hill
  • Maury Middle School, Dandridge
  • Maxine Smith STEAM Academy, Memphis
  • Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering, Memphis
  • Memphis Business Academy Middle School, Memphis
  • Memphis School, of Excellence Cordova Elementary, Cordova
  • Memphis School, of Excellence Cordova Secondary, Cordova
  • Memphis School, of Excellence: Mendenhall, Memphis
  • Memphis School, of Excellence: Winchester, Memphis
  • Memphis STEM Academy, Memphis
  • Middleton High School, Middleton
  • Midway High School, Kingston
  • Millington Central Middle High School, Millington
  • Minor Hill School, Minor Hill
  • Montvale Elementary School, Maryville
  • Mount Juliet Elementary School, Mount Juliet
  • Mount Juliet High School, Murfreesboro
  • Mt Juliet Christain Academy, Mt Juliet
  • New Prospect Elementary, Lawrenceburg
  • North Middle School, Lenoir City
  • North Side Elementary, Johnson City
  • Northside Elementary School, Savannah
  • Northview Intermediate School, Kodak
  • Northview Middle School, Newbern
  • Northview Primary STEM School, Kodak
  • Norwood Elementary School, Oliver Springs
  • Oakland High School, Murfreesboro
  • Oakmont Elementary Cottontown
  • Oneida High School, Oneida
  • Paris Elementary School, Paris
  • Park View Elementary School, Cleveland
  • Petros Joyner School, Oliver Springs
  • Philadelphia Elementary School, Philadelphia
  • Pine Haven Elementary, Jamestown
  • Portland Gateview Elementary, Portland
  • Portland West Middle School, Portland
  • Prescott South Elementary, Cookeville
  • Prescott South Middle School, Cookeville
  • Prospect Elementary School, Cleveland
  • Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski
  • Ralph Askins Elementary, Fayetteville
  • Randolph Howell Elementary STEM School, Columbia
  • Richland School, Lynnville
  • Richview Middle School, Clarksville
  • Ridge View Elementary School, Rockwood
  • Rivercrest Elementary School, Bartlett
  • Riverside Elementary School, Columbia
  • Robertson County Innovation Academy, Springfield
  • Robertson County Phoenix Academy, Springfield
  • Rockvale High School, Rockvale
  • Rockvale Middle School, Rockvale
  • Sacred Heart of Jesus High School, Jackson
  • Sango Elementary School, Clarksville
  • Scotts Hill Elementary School, Scotts Hill
  • Sequoyah Elementary School, Knoxville
  • Sequoyah High School, Madisonville
  • Shannondale Elementary School, Knoxville
  • Siegel Middle School, Murfreesboro
  • Smyrna Elementary School, Smyrna
  • Soddy Daisy Middle, Soddy Daisy
  • South Central Elementary, Chuckey
  • South Fulton Middle High School, South Fulton
  • South Gibson County High School, Medina
  • South Knoxville Elementary, Knoxville
  • South Lawrence Elementary School, Loretto
  • South Side School, Johnson City
  • Southside Elementary, Pulaski
  • Spring City Elementary School, Spring City
  • Spring City Middle School, Spring City
  • Spring Hill High School, Columbia
  • St. Clair Elementary School, Bulls Gap
  • Station Camp Elementary, Gallatin
  • Stewart County High School, Dover
  • Stewarts Creek Middle School, Smyrna
  • Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns
  • Summertown Elementary, Summertown
  • Summertown High School, Summertown
  • Surgoinsville Elementary School, Surgoinsville
  • Surgoinsville Middle School, Surgoinsville
  • Sycamore High, Pleasant View
  • The STEM School Chattanooga, Chattanooga
  • Thurman Francis Arts Academy, Smyrna
  • Trenton Elementary School, Trenton
  • Trenton Rosenwald Middle School, Trenton
  • Trinity Christian Academy, Jackson
  • Tyner Academy, Chattanooga
  • Unicoi County Elementary Schools, Erwin
  • Union Elementary STEAM and Demonstration School, Gallatin
  • Union Grove Elementary, Friendsville
  • Vena Stuart Elementary, Gallatin
  • Vonore Elementary School, Vonore
  • W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris
  • Walter J Baird Middle School, Lebanon
  • Waterville Community Elementary School, Cleveland
  • West Carroll Jr. Sr. High, Atwood
  • West Greene High School, Mosheim
  • West Middle School, Tullahoma
  • Westmoreland Middle School, Westmoreland
  • Westview Elementary, Chattanooga
  • Westwood Middle School, Manchester
  • White County Middle School, Sparta
  • White Station Elementary, Memphis
  • Winchester Christian Academy, Winchester